• info@Kenyanz.com
  • Contact Us
  • Member Login
  • Get Listed Today
Posted by Jobs in Kenya on 05/02/2018
Kenya Defence Forces Recruitment 2018

Kenya Defence Forces Recruitment 2018

Kenya Defence Forces
Nairobi, Kenya

Salary
Good Rumeneration
Employment Type
Full-Time

2018 Advertisement for the Recruitment of Servicemen/women, Constables & Tradesmen/women into the Kenya Defence Forces - 2018 KDF Recruitment 2018


  1. The Kenya Defence Forces is pleased to announce to the general public the recruitment of Servicemen/ women, Constables  & Tradesmen/women which is scheduled to take place from 19 November to 19 December 2018 at various centres countrywide. Prospective candidates wishing to join Kenya Defence Forces must satisfy the conditions and requirements given below.
  2. Corruption. Bribery and other acts of corruption are against the law. All persons presenting themselves for recruitment purposes at any centre with fake/ falsified calling letters, identity cards, academic certificates etc. or caught engaging in any corrupt activity shall be arrested and prosecuted. If you accept to be conned, you will lose your money and go to jail; it happened to many during the last recruitment. Do not waste your money and risk imprisonment; No one can influence the recruitment process. Report any suspicious activities/conmen to the nearest police station or a military camp. KDF recruitment is absolutely free to all.
  3. Citizens are further notified that recruitment is only conducted at the advertised recruitment centres countrywide during daytime before 1800 hours (6pm) on weekdays. Successful candidates will be issued with calling letters at the recruitment centres by the recruiting officers. Any person purporting to recruit or issue an alleged calling letter away from a recruitment centre will be doing so fraudulently.


Recruitment of Servicemen/women and Constabularies

  • The KDF Recruiting Teams consisting of Kenya Army, Kenya Air Force, Kenya Navy and Defence Forces Constabulary will be visiting the recruiting centres as indicated below to recruit Servicemen/ Women, Defence Forces Constables on dates indicated.
  • All potential candidates reporting to the recruitment centres should come from the sub counties/ divisions of their respective counties and districts.
  • They should also bring with them current original national identity card and academic certificates/ testimonials.
  • ID photocopies/ scanned and police abstract will not be accepted.
  • The recruitment exercise will be absolutely Free.


Conditions for Servicemen/women

(1) Must be Kenyan citizens.

(2) Age: Between 18 and 26 years old.

(3) Be physically and mentally fit in accordance with the KDF standards.

(4) Have no criminal record.

(5) Minimum Height:

(a) Men 1.60m (5ft 3in).

(b) Women 1.52m (5ft)

(6) Minimum weight:

    (a) Men: 54.55 Kg (120 lb).

    (b) Women: 50.00 Kg (110 lb).

7. Female candidates must Not be pregnant at recruitment and during training.

8. Education: A minimum of mean grade D (plain) in KCSE for the general recruits.

Constables

(1) Be a Kenyan citizen and should not have dual citizenship

(2) Be in Possession of valid Kenyan National Identity card.

(3) Be between the ages of 30 and 55 years.

(4) Be ex-Kenya Defence Forces Service Member.

(5) Possess a Discharge Certificate of minimum "Very Good" in conduct.

(6) Must have served at least 3 or 9 years colour service.

(7) Be physically and medically fit in accordance with the KDF standards.

(8) Have no criminal record.

(9) Female candidates must NOT be pregnant at recruitment and during training.

Tradesmen / Women

a. Prospective candidates wishing to apply must satisfy the conditions and requirements given below.

(1) Must be Kenyan citizens.

(2) Age: Between 18 and 26 years old.

(3) Be physically and mentally fit in accordance with the KDF standards.

(4) Have no criminal record.

(5) Minimum Height:

(a) Men 1.60m (5ft 3in).

(b) Women 1.52m (5ft)

(6) Minimum weight:

(c) Men: 54.55 Kg (120 lb).

(d) Women: 50.00 Kg (110 lb).

(7) Female candidates must Not be pregnant at recruitment and during training.

(1) Education - Qualifications & Requirements:

(a) Technicians:

A minimum of mean grade C (plain) in KCSE, a relevant Diploma or above from a recognized Institution and be a registered with the relevant statutory bodies, where applicable,

(b) Catechist:

Must have a minimum of C - (minus) in KCSE, a Diploma in Catechetical studies from a recognized catechetical college/ institute and should not be beyond 35 years of age.

(c) Artisans:

A minimum of mean grade D + (plus) in KCSE and either a relevant certificate with Government Trade Test Grade II or Craft II from a recognized Institution.

1. Vacancies:

a. General Recruits

b. Constabularies

b. Tradesmen/women:

(1) Mechanical Engineering (Plant/ Production or Metallurgy Option)

(2) Mechanical Engineering (Fabrication Technology)

(3) Refrigeration and Air Conditioning

(4) Industry (Plant Option)

(5) Quantity Survey Technician

(6) Survey (Cartographer)

(7) Structural Fabrication and Material Engineering

(8) Electronics and Computer Engineering

(9) Telecommunications Engineering

(10) Mechatronics Engineering

(11) Building Construction Technology

(12) Instrument and Control Engineering (Measurement Tech)

(13) Electrical and Electronics - Electronics or Telecoms Option

(14 ) Electrical Engineering

(15) Aeronautical Engineering

(16) Automotive Engineering

(17) Control and Automation

(18) Architecture

(19) Building Technology

(20) Civil Engineering

(21) Clerk of Works

(22) Information Technology and Computer Studies

(23) Finger Print Expert

(24) Journalist

(25) Community Health Nursing (Kenya Registered Community Health Nurses )

(26) Clinical Medicine (Registered Clinical Officers)

(27) Health Records and Information Technology

(28) Medical Engineering

(29) Community Health and HIV/ Aids care – HND

(30) Orthopedic Plaster Technician

(31) Psychiatric Nurse

(32) Psychotherapist

(33) Public Health Technician

(34) Psychologist

(35) Radiographer

(36) Medical Laboratory Technologist

(37) Dental Technologist

(38) Librarian

(39) Veterinary Technician

(40) Pharmaceutical Technologist

(41) Nutritionist

c. Catechist/ Imaam

d . Artisans:

(1) Masonry and / or Brick Layout

(2) Fitter General

(3) Plant Operator

(4) Architect Assistant

(5) Metal Worker

(6) Electrical Assistant

(7) Painting and Sign Writing

(8) Plant Technician

(9) Archivist

(10) Tailor

(11) Photographer

(12) Music

(13) Construction or Carpentry and Joinery

(14) Plumbing

(15) Welding and Fabrication

(16) Vehicle Mechanics

(17) Vehicle Electrician

(18) Draughtsman

(19) Videographer

(20) Video Editor

1. Clear photocopies of relevant academic certificates and national ID card of the prospective Tradesmen/ Women must accompany their applications and be addressed to the:

Assistant Chief of Defence Forces

(Personnel and Logistics)

Ministry of Defence

Defence Headquarters

Ulinzi House

P. O. Box 40668

Nairobi – 00100

So as to reach him on or before 25" November 2018.

 Shortlisted Tradesmen/women will be notified through the print media between 13" and 19" December 2018


2. KDF Recruitment 2018 Itinerary:

The KDF Recruiting Teams consisting of Kenya Army, Kenya Air Force, Kenya Navy and Defence Forces Constabulary will be visiting the recruiting centres as indicated below to recruit Servicemen/ Women, Defence Forces Constabularies on dates indicated.

   

Recruitment Date  → → County  → District  → → Recruitment Centre

  • Monday 19/11/2018  → Lamu  → → Lamu West → → Lamu
    Monday 19/11/2018  → Taita/Taveta - Taveta - Taveta  
    Monday 19/11/2018  → Embu → →  Embu East →  Runyenjes
  • Monday 19/11/2018  → Bomet → Konoin → Mogogosiek
    Monday 19/11/2018  → Narok→Transmara East→Emurua Dikirr
    Monday 19/11/2018  → Lamu → → Lamu  East → → Faza
    Monday 19/11/2018  → Laikipia → Nyahururu → Nyahururu
    Monday 19/11/2018  → Kwale → → Lunga Lunga → Lunga Lunga
    Monday 19/11/2018  →   Kajiado     →  Kajiado North  →    Ngong  
    Monday 19/11/2018  → West Pokot → Pokot Central → Sigor
    Monday 19/11/2018  → Kisumu  → Kisumu East  → Kibos
    Monday 19/11/2018  → Busia → → Bunyala → →  → → Budalangi
    Monday 19/11/2018  → Kericho → Londiani → → Londiani
    Monday 19/11/2018  → Nyeri → → Kieni East → → Chaka
    Monday 19/11/2018  → Samburu → Samburu North → Baragoi
    Monday 19/11/2018  → Nandi → Nandi South (Aldai)→ Kobujoi
  • Recruitment Date - County - District →   → Recruitment Centre
  • Tuesday  20/11/2018 → Garissa  → Ijara → Masalani
     Tuesday  20/11/2018 → Taita Taveta  → Taita → Wundanyi
     Tuesday  20/11/2018 → Embu   →  Embu   West → Embu  
     Tuesday  20/11/2018 → Bomet →  Bomet Central  → Bomet    
    Tuesday  20/11/2018 → Narok   → Transmara West → Kilgoris
    Tuesday  20/11/2018 → Tana River  → Tana Delta → Garsen
    Tuesday  20/11/2018 → Laikipia → Laikipia West → Rumuruti
     Tuesday  20/11/2018 → Kwale → Msambweni → Msambweni
     Tuesday  20/11/2018  → Kiambu → → Limuru → → Limuru
    Tuesday  20/11/2018 → Kisumu → Kisumu Central → Kisumu
    Tuesday  20/11/2018 → Busia → Samia → Funyula
    Tuesday  20/11/2018 → Kericho  → Kipkelion → Kipkelion
    Tuesday  20/11/2018 → Nyeri   → Kieni West    → Mweiga
    Tuesday  20/11/2018 → Nandi →  Nandi East  → Nandi Hills
  • Recruitment Date - County - District →   → Recruitment Centre
  • Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Garissa   → Hulugho  →  Hulugho  
    Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Taita/Taveta   → Mwatete →  Mwatete  
     Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Embu   → Embu North →  Manyatta
     Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Bomet   → Bomet East →  Longisa
    Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Migori   → Kuria East  →  Kegonga
    Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Garissa   → Fafi  →  Bura  
       Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Laikipia   → Laikipia Central → Ngobit
    Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Kwale    → Kwale →  Kwale
    Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Kiambu  → Lari → Lari
    Wednesday   21/11/2018 → West Pokot   → West Pokot →  Kapenguria
     Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Kisumu   → Kisumu West →  Ojolla
    Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Busia    →  Busia →  Busia
     Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Kericho   → Kericho East →  Kericho
     Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Nyeri  → Nyeri Central →  Nyeri
      Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Samburu → Samburu Central  → Maralal
    Wednesday   21/11/2018 → Nandi   → Nandi Central →  Kapsabet
     
  •                                                                                                     Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
  •    Thursday    22/11/2018 → Tana River    → Tana River   →  Hola
    Thursday    22/11/2018 → Taita Taveta   →  Voi →   Voi
    Thursday    22/11/2018 → Embu   → Mbeere North  →  Siakago
     Thursday    22/11/2018 → Bomet → → Chepalungu → → Sigor
    Thursday    22/11/2018 → Migori   → Kuria  West  →   Kehancha
    Thursday    22/11/2018 → Garissa   → Balambala  →  Balambala
    Thursday    22/11/2018 → Laikipia → Laikipia East  →  Nanyuki
    Thursday    22/11/2018  → Kiambu → → Kikuyu → → Kikuyu
     Thursday    22/11/2018 → West Pokot   → Pokot South  →  Kibichbich
     Thursday    22/11/2018 → Busia   → Nambale →  Nambale
    Thursday    22/11/2018 → Kericho   → Belgut  →  Sosiot
    Thursday    22/11/2018 → Nyeri   → Tetu  →  Wamagana
     Thursday    22/11/2018 → Samburu  → Samburu East →  Wamba
    Thursday    22/11/2018 → Nandi   → Tinderet  →  Maraba
     
  •                                                                                                   Recruitment Date → → County → District → → Recruitment Centre
  •  Friday       23/11/2018 → Tana River   → Tana North  →  Bura
    Friday       23/11/2018 → Makueni    → Kibwezi    →  Kibwezi
    Friday       23/11/2018 → Embu   → Mbeere South  →  Kiritiri
     Friday       23/11/2018 → Narok → Narok South  → Ololulunga
    Friday       23/11/2018 → Migori   → Nyatike   →  Nyatike
     Friday       23/11/2018 → Isiolo    → Garbatulla  →  Garbatulla
     Friday       23/11/2018 → Laikipia   → Laikipia North  →  Doldol Mkt
    Friday       23/11/2018 → Mombasa    → Likoni   →  Likoni
     Friday       23/11/2018 → Kiambu   → Kabete  →  Wangige
    Friday       23/11/2018 → West Pokot   → Pokot North  →  Alale
    Friday       23/11/2018 → Siaya    → Rarieda  →  Rarieda Sec School
     Friday       23/11/2018 → Busia   → Butula   →  Butula
      Friday       23/11/2018 → Kericho    → Soin/Sigowet  →  Chepkemel
     Friday       23/11/2018 → Nyeri   → Nyeri South  →  Othaya
    Friday       23/11/2018 → Nyandarua  → Nyandarua  North   →  Ndaragwa
     Friday       23/11/2018 → Nandi  → Nandi North  →  Kabiyet
     
  • Recruitment Date→ → County → District  → →       Recruitment Centre
  • Monday        26/11/2018 → Garissa  → Garissa    →  Garissa
      Monday        26/11/2018 → Makueni → Makindu    →  Makindu
    Monday        26/11/2018 → Kitui    → Tseikuru    →  Tseikuru
    Monday        26/11/2018 → Narok    → Narok West   →  Lemek
    Monday        26/11/2018 → Isiolo  → Merti    →  Merti
    Monday        26/11/2018 →   Meru     → Buuri   →   Timau  
    Monday        26/11/2018 → Kilifi   → Magarini    →  Marafa
     Monday        26/11/2018 → Trans Nzoia  → Trans Nzoia East    →  Kachibora  
    Monday        26/11/2018 → Siaya    → Bondo    →  Bondo
    Monday        26/11/2018 → Busia   → Teso Noerth    →  Amagoro
    Monday        26/11/2018 → Kericho    → Buret   →  Litein
        Monday        26/11/2018 → Nyeri    → Mathira East    → Karatina  
    Monday        26/11/2018 → Nyandarua   → Nyandarua  West   →  Ol- Joro- Orok
     Monday        26/11/2018 → Nandi    → Chesumei   →  Chemundu
     
  • Recruitment Date →  →  County  → District  →  →   Recruitment Centre
  • Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Garissa  →  Dadaab     →  Dadaab  
    Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Makueni →  Nzaui      →  Matiliku  
    Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Kitui   →  Mumoni         →  Katse  
    Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Narok   →  Narok North   →  Narok  
      Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Migori     →  Suna West      →  Migori  
    Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Wajir    →  Wajir South     →   Leheley  
    Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Isiolo → Isiolo  → Isiolo
    Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Kilifi   →   Malindi     →  Malindi  
     Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Kiambu  → Kiambu East    →  Kiambu
    Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Trans Nzoia  → Trans Nzoia West   →    Kitale
     Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Siaya    →  Siaya     →  Siaya  
      Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Busia     →  Teso South     →  Amukura  
     Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Bomet    → Sotik        →  Sotik    
        Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Nyeri   → Mathira West   →  Kayiaba  
    Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Nyandarua    → Nyandarua Central   →  Ol Kalou
    Tuesday        27/11/2018  → Uasin Gishu →  Eldoret South →   Outspan  
  •                                                                                                                                 Recruitment Date → →   County → District   → →   Recruitment Centre
  • Wednesday   28/11/2018  → Garissa     → Lagdera      →  Modogashe  
     Wednesday   28/11/2018  →  Makueni      →  Kathonzweni       →  Kathonzweni    
    Wednesday   28/11/2018  → Kitui       → Kyuso     →  Kyuso
     
  •  Wednesday   28/11/2018  → Narok       → Narok East →  Nairegea/Enkare
    Wednesday   28/11/2018  → Migori    →  Uriri       →   Uriri    
     Wednesday   28/11/2018  → Wajir     → Wajir  West      →  Griftu    
    Wednesday   28/12/2018  →  Meru    →   Imenti North    →   Meru Town  
    Wednesday   28/11/2018  → Kilifi     → Ganze      →  Ganze  
     Wednesday   28/11/2018  → Kiambu  → Kiambaa      →  Karuri  
    Wednesday   28/11/2018  → Trans Nzoia  →  Kiminini     →  Kimini
     Wednesday   28/11/2018  → Siaya    →  Ugenya       → Ukwala    
    Wednesday   28/11/2018  → Kakamega    → Mumias West     →  Mumias
     Wednesday   28/11/2018  → Nyamira    →  Borabu     →  Borabu  
      Wednesday   28/11/2018  → Nyeri    → Mukurwe-ini     →  Mukurwe-ini  
    Wednesday   28/11/2018  → Nyandarua     → Kipipiri     →  Miharati
      Wednesday   28/11/2018  →  Elgeyo/ Marakwet  → Keiyo south →    Chepkorio  
     
  •                                                 Recruitment Date → →   County → District   → →   Recruitment Centre
  •   Thursday   29/11/2018  →   Wajir     → Habaswein      →    Habaswein  
    Thursday   29/11/2018  →  Makueni  → Makueni      →   Wote  
    Thursday   29/11/2018  →   Kitui     → Mwingi Central       →    Mwingi  
    Thursday   29/11/2018  →  Migori     →  Awendo      →    Awendo  
    Thursday   29/11/2018  →  Wajir    → Tarbaj      →   TarbajThursday   22/11/2018 → Meru → Igembe South    →  Maua
     Thursday   29/11/2018  →   Kilifi     →  Kilifi       →    Kilifi  
     Thursday   29/11/2018  →  Kiambu     →  Gatundu South      →   Gatundu    
     Thursday   29/11/2018  →  Trans Nzoia    →  Kwanza      →   Kwanza
    Thursday   29/11/2018  →   Siaya    → Ugunja     →   Ugunja  
     Thursday   29/11/2018  →  Bungoma    → Bumula     →    Bumula  
        Thursday   29/11/2018  →  Nyamira     → Masaba North       →  Keroka  
     Thursday   29/11/2018  →  Kirinyaga    → Kirinyaga East      →   Kianyaga  
    Thursday   29/11/2018  →  Nyandarua  → Nyandarua South     →  Engineer  
     Thursday   29/11/2018  →  Elgeyo/ Marakwet  → Marakwet East →    Chesoi  
  • Recruitment Date → →   County → District   → →   Recruitment Centre
  •  Friday   30/11/2018  →  Wajir    →  Wajir East     →    Wajir  
    Friday   30/11/2018  →  Makueni    → Mbooni East     →   Mumbuni    
    Friday   30/11/2018 →  Kitui    → Mwingi East    →   Mathuki  
    Friday   30/11/2018  →  Kajiado    → Isinya     →   Isinya  
    Friday   30/11/2018  →  Migori    → Rongo      →   Rongo    
    Friday   30/11/2018  →  Wajir    →  Eldas     →    Eldas  
    Friday   30/11/2018  → Meru    →  Igembe North   →  Murungine PrimaryFriday   30/11/2018  →  Kilifi    → Kilifi South       →    Kikambala  
    Friday   30/11/2018  →  Kiambu    → Gatundu North    →   Kamwangi  
    Friday   30/11/2018  →  Siaya    →  Gem      →    Yala  
    Friday   30/11/2018  →  Kakamega    →  Matungu     →   Matungu  
    Friday   30/11/2018  →  Nyamira    → Nyamiara North     →   Ekerenyo  
    Friday   30/11/2018  →  Kirinyaga    → Kirinyaga Central →   Kerugoya  
    Friday   30/11/2018  →  Nyandarua    → Kinangop       →   Njambini  
    Friday   30/11/2018  →  Nyandarua    → Mirangini    →  Mirangini  
    Friday   30/11/2018  →  Elgeyo Marakwet  →  Keiyo North →  Iten
  • Recruitment Date → →   County → District   → →   Recruitment Centre
  •  Monday   03/12/2018  →  Mandera     → Mandera West   →    Takaba  
    Monday   03/12/2018  →  Makueni    → Mbooni West    →    Kikima    
    Monday   03/12/2018  →  Kitui     →  Migwani     →    Migwani  
    Monday   03/12/2018  →  Kajiado    →  Kajiado Central  →    Kajiado  
    Monday   03/12/2018  →  Homa Bay      → Ndhiwa    →   Ndhiwa  
    Monday   03/12/2018  → Meru →  Igembe Central →  Kangeta  
      Monday   03/12/2018  →  Mombasa     → Kisauni    →   Kisauni
    Monday   03/12/2018  →  Kiambu    → Ruiru     →   Ruiru  
    Monday   03/12/2018  → Kakamega   →  Matete →  Matete
    Monday   03/12/2018  →   Nakuru  →  Naivasha    →   Naivasha  
    Monday   03/12/2018  →  Bungoma    → Bungoma South   →  Bungoma
    Monday   03/12/2018  →  Nyamira    →  Nyamira South   →   Nyamira  
    Monday   03/12/2018  →  Kirinyaga    → Kirinyaga West   →   Baricho  
    Monday   03/12/2018  →  Elgeyo Marakwet  →  Keiyo North →  Iten
  • Recruitment Date → →   County → District   → →   Recruitment Centre
  •  Tuesday    04/12/2018   →  Mandera     → Mandera Central    →   El-Wak  
    Tuesday    04/12/2018   →  Makueni    → Kilungu    →  Nunguni  
     Tuesday    04/12/2018   →  Kitui     → Matinyani    →   Matinyani  
    Tuesday    04/12/2018   →  Kajiado    → Mashuru    →   Mashuru  
    Tuesday    04/12/2018   →   Homa Bay   →  Suba    →    Makunga  
    Tuesday    04/12/2018   →  Mandera     → Banisa     →   Banisa    
    Thursday   04/12/2018   →   Meru    →  Tigania East      →   Muriri  
    Tuesday    04/12/2018   →  Mombasa     →  Nyali    →    Kongowea  
    Tuesday    04/12/2018   →  Kiambu     → Thika East     →   Gatuanyaga    
    Tuesday    04/12/2018 →  Kakamega    →  Lugari   →   Lumakanda  
    Tuesday    04/12/2018   →   Kakamega    →  Mumias East  →   Shianda
    Tuesday    04/12/2018   →  Bungoma    → Bungoma West   →   Sirisia  
    Tuesday    04/12/2018   →  Nyamira    → Manga    →   Manga  
    Tuesday    04/12/2018   →  Kirinyaga    → Mwea East   →    Wanguru
    Tuesday    04/12/2018   →  Baringo    →  Baringo Central     →   Kabarnet
  • Recruitment Date → →   County → District   → →   Recruitment Centre
  • Wednesday  05/12/2018  →  Wajir     → Buna   →     Buna
    Wednesday  05/12/2018  →   Makueni    → Mukaa   →   Yoani  
     Wednesday  05/12/2018  →   Kitui   → Kitui West   →   Kabati  
     
  • Wednesday  05/12/2018  →   Kajiado    →  Loitokitok   →    Loitokitok
    Wednesday  05/12/2018  →  Homa Bay    → Mbita   →   Mbita  
    Wednesday  05/12/2018  →  Wajir     → Wajir  North   →     Bute
    Wednesday  05/02/2018 →  Meru   → Tigania West   →    Urru  
    Wednesday  05/12/2018  →   Kilifi   → Rabai   →    Rabai
    Wednesday  05/12/2018   →  Kiambu → Thika West →    Thika  
    Wednesday  05/12/2018  →  Kakamega  → Likuyani   →   Kongoni  
    Wednesday  05/12/2018  →  Kakamega    → Khwisero   →   Khwisero  
    Wednesday  05/12/2018  →   Bungoma    →  Bungoma Central   →    Chwele  
    Wednesday  05/12/2018  →  Kisii     → Kisii Central    →   Kisii  
    Wednesday  05/12/2018  →  Kirinyaga    → Mwea West   →    Kandongu
    Wednesday  05/12/2018  →  Nakuru    → Gilgil   →   Gilgil  
    Wednesday  05/12/2018  →   Baringo    →  Baringo North    →    Kabartonjo  
  • Recruitment Date → →   County → District   → →   Recruitment Centre
  • Thursday               06/12/2018          →   Mandera    →  Mandera North   →    Rhamu  
    Thursday               06/12/2018          →   Kitui     →  Kitui  Central   →   Kitui  
    Thursday               06/12/2018          →  Homa Bay    →  Homa Bay   →   Homa Bay  
    Thursday               06/12/2018          →  Marsabit    → Sololo     →   Sololo    
     Thursday               06/12/2018         →  Meru     →  Tigania Central    →  Mikinduri Primary  
    Thursday               06/12/2018          →  Kilifi  →  Kaloleni   →   Kaloleni  
    Thursday               06/12/2018         →  Kiambu     → Juja   →     Juja
    Thursday               06/12/2018         →  Uasin Gishu   →  Eldoret West →  Paul Boit High School
    Thursday               06/12/2018          →  Vihiga    → Emuhaya   →   Emuhaya  
    Thursday               06/12/2018         →  Bungoma     →  Cheptais    →    Cheptais  
    Thursday               06/12/2018          →   Kisii    → Kitutu Central   →   Nyanchwa  
    Thursday               06/12/2018          →   Murang’a    →  Murang’a    →    Murang’a  
    Thursday               06/12/2018         →  Nakuru    → Nakuru North   →   Bahati  
    Thursday               06/12/2018          → Baringo → East Pokot → Chemolingot
  • Recruitment Date → →   County → District   → →   Recruitment Centre
  • Friday    07/12/2018   → Mandera → Mandera East   →  Mandera  
    Friday    07/12/2018   → Kitui  → Katulani → Katulani
    Friday    07/12/2018   → Machakos → Athi River  →  Athi River  
    Friday    07/12/2018   → Homa Bay  → Rangwe →  Rangwe
    Friday    07/12/2018   → Marsabit → Chalbi   →  Maikona
    Friday    07/12/2018   →   Meru    →  Meru Central    →    Karieni
    Friday    07/12/2018   → Mombasa   →  Changamwe →  Changamwe
    Friday    07/12/2018  →  Muranga    → Gatanga     →   Gatanga    
    Friday    07/12/2018    → Uasin Gishu → Moiben → Moiben
    Friday    07/12/2018   → Vihiga →   Luanda   →  Luanda  
    Friday    07/12/2018   → Bungoma → Kimilili  → Kimilili  
    Friday    07/12/2018   → Kisii  →   Masaba South →   Masimba
    Friday    07/12/2018   → Murang’a →  Kahuro → Kahuro
    Friday    07/12/2018  →   Nakuru     →  Subukia   →  Subukia  
    Friday    07/12/2018   → Baringo → Marigat → Marigat
  • Recruitment Date → →   County → District   → →   Recruitment Centre
  • Monday               10/12/2018         → Marsabit  → Moyale → Moyale
    Monday               10/12/2018         → Kitui  → Lower Yatta → Kiusyuni
    Monday               10/12/2018         → Machakos → Machakos →  Machakos
    Monday               10/12/2018         → Homa Bay   →  Rachuonyo North → Kendu Bay
    Monday               10/12/2018         → Marsabit → Laisamis  →   Laisamis  
    Monday               10/12/2018         → Meru → Imenti South  → Nkubu
    Monday               10/12/2018         → Mombasa   →  Jomvu →  Mikindani
  • Monday               10/12/2018        → Nairobi City → Nairobi Districts  →   Misc (Kasarani)  
    Monday               10/12/2018         → Vihiga  → Sabatia  →  Sabatia  
    Monday               10/12/2018         → Kisii   →  Marani → Marani
    Monday               10/12/2018         → Murang’a → Kangema → Kangema
    Monday               10/12/2018         → Nakuru →   Nakuru →  Nakuru
    Monday               10/12/2018          → Baringo → Koibatek →  Eldama Ravine
  • Recruitment Date → →   County → District   → →   Recruitment Centre
  • Tuesday  11/12/2018    → Marsabit   → Marsabit  →  Marsabit  
    Tuesday  11/12/2018    → Kitui  → Ikutha   →  Ikutha  
    Tuesday  11/12/2018    → Machakos → Kathiani → Kathiani
    Tuesday  11/12/2018    → Turkana → Turkana South →   Lokichar  
    Tuesday  11/12/2018    → Homa Bay → Rachuonyo South →  Kosele
    Tuesday  11/12/2018    → Tharaka-Nithi → Tharaka North  → Gatunga
    Tuesday  11/12/2018    → Mombasa → Mombasa → Mombasa
    Tuesday  11/12/2018    → Uasin Gishu → Kesses → →   Kesses
    Tuesday  12/12/2018    → Kisii → Sameta  → Itumbe
    Tuesday  11/12/2018    → Vihiga → Vihiga   →  Mbale  
    Tuesday  11/12/2018  →  Bungoma     → Bungoma  North   →   Mukuyuni  
    Tuesday  11/12/2018    → Murang’a → Mathioya  → Kiria- Ini
    Tuesday  11/12/3018    → Nakuru →  Njoro  →  Njoro  
    Tuesday  11/12/2018    → Baringo  → Mogotio   →  → Mogotio  
  • Recruitment Date → → County → District   → →   Recruitment Centre
  • Wednesday   13/12/2018    → Marsabit  → North Horr   →  →      North Horr  
    Wednesday   13/12/2018  → Kitui  →  Mutomo   →  →         Mutomo  
    Wednesday   13/12/2018    → Machakos  → Kangundo   →  →    Kangundo  
    Wednesday   13/12/2018    → Homa Bay  → Rachuonyo East  →  →  Kadongo
    Wednesday   13/12/2018    → Turkana →   Turkana East → → →  Lokori
     Wednesday   13/12/2018    → Tharaka-Nithi → Tharaka South → →   Marimanti
    Wednesday   13/12/2018  → Uasin Gishu →  Eldoret East  →   →  Naiberi
    Wednesday   13/12/2018    → Vihiga  → Hamisi   →  →  Hamisi  
    Wednesday   13/12/2018   → Bungoma → Webuye West  → Chebos High Sch  
    Wednesday   13/12/2018    → Kisii  → Gucha  →  → Ogembo  
    Wednesday   13/12/2018    → Murang’a → Murang’a South → →   Murang’a TTC
    Wednesday   13/12/2018    → Nakuru → Molo →  Molo
    Wednesday   13/12/2018   →  Nakuru →  Rongai  → →  →  Kampi ya Moto
  • Recruitment Date → →   County → District   → →   Recruitment Centre
  • Thursday   14/12/2018   → Marsabit  → Loyangalani → →   Loyangalani  
    Thursday   14/12/2018   → Kitui →  Mutitu  → →  →  Zombe
     
  • Thursday   14/12/2018   → Machakos  → Matungulu  → → → Matungulu
    Thursday   14/12/2018   → Kisumu  → Nyakach → →   Pap Ondit
    Thursday   14/12/2018   → Turkana → Turkana North →  →  →   Lokitaung
     Thursday   14/12/2018   → Tharaka Nithi → Maara → →     →  Chogoria
    Thursday   14/12/2018    → Kakamega →  Kakamega South →  Malinya
    Thursday   14/12/2018      → Bungoma → Bungoma East → Webuye
    Thursday   14/12/2018   → Kisii → Nyamache  →  →  →  Nyamache
    Thursday   14/12/2018   → Murang’a → Kandara → →     →  Kandara
    Thursday   14/12/2018      → Nakuru  → Nakuru West   →  →   Kapkures  
  • Recruitment Date → →County → District → → Recruitment Centre
  • Friday   17/12/2018    → Turkana →   Turkana West  →   →  Kakuma
    Friday   17/12/2018    → Kitui  →    Nzambani   →  →   →   Chuluni  
    Friday   17/12/2018    → Machakos  → Mwala  → →   →    Mwala
    Friday   17/12/2018    → Kisumu →   Nyando  →   →        Awasi
    Friday   17/12/2018    → Turkana →   Kibish  →   →   Kibish
    Friday   17/12/2018    → Tharaka-Nithi  →    Meru South →  →   →   Chuka  
    Friday   17/12/2018    → Kakamega →   Kakamega Central  →   → Kakamega
    Friday   17/12/2018      → Kakamega  → Kakamega North  →  → Malava
    Friday   17/12/2018    → Kisii →   Kenyenya  →   →        Kenyenya
    Friday   17/12/2018    → Murang’a →  Kigumo → →    →     Kigumo
    Friday   17/03/2018→  Nakuru → Kuresoi North  → →  →  Sirikwa
  • Recruitment Date → →County → District → → Recruitment Centre
  • Monday   18/12/2018   → Turkana →   Turkana Central → → → Lodwar
    Monday   18/12/2018   → Kitui → Kisasi → → → Kisasi  
    Monday   18/12/2018   → Machakos →   Masinga → → → Masinga
    Monday   18/12/2018   → Kisumu→   Muhoroni → → → Chemilil
    Monday   18/12/2018   → Turkana →   Loima → → → Lorugum
    Monday   18/12/2018   → Kakamega →   Navakholo → → → Navakholo
    Monday   18/12/2018   → Kisii →   Kisii South → → → Kerina
    Monday   18/12/2018  → Nakuru  →  Kuresoi → →  Keringet
  • Recruitment Date → → County → District → →  → Recruitment Centre
  • Tuesday   19/12/2018   → Machakos → Yatta → → → Kithimani    
    Tuesday   19/12/2018   → Kakamega → Kakamega East → → → Shinyalu    
    Tuesday   19/12/2018   → Kisii → Gucha South → → → Nyamarambe     


Nairobi, Kenya

View On Larger Map

Satisfaction Promise

We'll always connect you with the best business directory & companies lists that meet your specific needs.

Booking.com

Join our Mailing List to Receive Marketing Tips

Join our Mailing List to Receive Marketing Tips